Page Banner

DEP Events and Public Notices List

This calendar includes outreach, educational and public noticed events taking place throughout the state. For a full description of this calendar and other DEP event calendars, visit the DEP Calendars Portal.

June 2019

South District Wastewater Operator Short School

South District, South District Compliance Assurance Program
06/04/19 - 9:00am to 4:00pm EDT
Lee County

Governor And Cabinet Meeting

Office of Cabinet Affairs, Office of Cabinet Affairs (General)
06/04/19 - 9:00am to 12:00pm EDT
Leon County

Charlotte Harbor Aquatic Preserves Nature Boat Tour Ecotour

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Aquatic Preserve Program
06/04/19 - 11:00am to 12:30pm EDT
Charlotte County

Hillsborough River State Park Public Meeting

Division of Recreation and Parks, Office of Park Planning
06/04/19 - 5:30pm to 7:30pm EDT
Hillsborough County

Florida State Parks Experience The Real Florida!

South District, South District (General)
06/05/19 - 9:00am to 4:00pm EDT
Lee County

Hillsborough River State Park Advisory Group Meeting

Division of Recreation and Parks, Office of Park Planning
06/05/19 - 9:00am to 12:00pm EDT
Hillsborough County

Utheast Florida Coral Reef Initiative Team Meeting

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Coral Reef Conservation Program
06/06/19 - 8:30am to 4:45pm EDT
Broward County

Florida Communities Trust Governing Board Meeting

Division of State Lands, Land and Recreation Grants Program
06/06/19 - 10:00am to 11:30am EDT
Leon County

Myakka River Management Coordinating Council Public Meeting

Division of Recreation and Parks, Office of Park Planning
06/07/19 - 9:30am to 12:00pm EDT
Sarasota County

Recreational Carrying Capacity Subcommittee Public Meeting

Division of Recreation and Parks, Office of Park Planning
06/07/19 - 1:00pm to 2:00pm EDT
Sarasota County

Tuesday Turtle Talks

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, National Estuarine Research Reserves - Apalachicola
06/11/19 - 2:00pm to 3:00pm EDT
Franklin County

Tuesday Turtle Talks

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, National Estuarine Research Reserves - Apalachicola
06/11/19 - 2:00pm to 3:00pm EDT
Franklin County

Introduction To Lift Station Maintenance

South District, South District Compliance Assurance Program
06/12/19 - 8:00am to 5:00pm EDT
Lee County

Blue Green Algae Task Force Public Meeting

Deputy Secretary for Ecosystems Restoration, Deputy Secretary for Ecosystem Restoration (General)
06/12/19 - 10:00am to 4:00pm EDT
Leon County

Proposed Springs Funding Projects Fiscal Year 2020

Division of Water Restoration Assistance, Division of Water Restoration Assistance (General)
06/12/19 - 10:00am to 11:30am EDT
Suwannee County

Charlotte Harbor Aquatic Preserves Nature Boat Tour Ecotour

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Aquatic Preserve Program
06/12/19 - 12:30pm to 1:30pm EDT
Charlotte County

Wastewater Collection System Cleaning And Maintenance

South District, South District Compliance Assurance Program
06/13/19 - 8:00am to 5:00pm EDT
Lee County

Public Hearing For Tmdls In The Hillsborough River Basin

Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration, Water Quality Evaluation and TMDL Program
06/14/19 - 2:00pm EDT
Leon County

Ecl Public Workshop And Hearing

Division of Water Resource Management, Beaches, Inlets and Ports Program
06/17/19 - 6:00pm to 7:00pm EDT
Indian River County

Expanded Monitoring Parameters For Sw Facilities Workshop

Division of Waste Management, Division of Waste Management (General)
06/18/19 - 1:00pm to 4:00pm EDT
Leon County

Tuesday Turtle Talks

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, National Estuarine Research Reserves - Apalachicola
06/18/19 - 2:00pm to 3:00pm EDT
Franklin County

Brevard County Ecl Workshop And Hearing

Division of Water Resource Management, Beaches, Inlets and Ports Program
06/18/19 - 4:30pm to 5:45pm EDT
Brevard County

Ecl Public Workshop And Hearing

Division of Water Resource Management, Beaches, Inlets and Ports Program
06/18/19 - 6:00pm to 7:30pm EDT
Brevard County

Proposed Springs Projects Fiscal Year 2020 Meeting

Division of Water Restoration Assistance, Division of Water Restoration Assistance (General)
06/19/19 - 10:00am to 11:30am EDT
Leon County

Charlotte Harbor Aquatic Preserves Snorkeling Ecoventure

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Aquatic Preserve Program
06/19/19 - 12:30pm to 2:30pm EDT
Charlotte County

Gtmnerr Management Advisory Group Meeting

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, National Estuarine Research Reserves - Guana - Tolomato - Matanzas
06/19/19 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm EDT
Flagler County

Tuesday Turtle Talks

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, National Estuarine Research Reserves - Apalachicola
06/25/19 - 2:00pm to 3:00pm EDT
Franklin County

Caloosahatchee Basin Management Action Plan (bmap) Meeting

Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration, Water Quality Restoration Program
06/25/19 - 3:00pm EDT
Lee County

Proposed Springs Projects Fiscal Year 2020 Meeting

Division of Water Restoration Assistance, Division of Water Restoration Assistance (General)
06/26/19 - 10:00am to 11:30am EDT
Leon County

Charlotte Harbor Aquatic Preserves Nature Boat Tour Ecotour

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Aquatic Preserve Program
06/28/19 - 12:30pm to 1:30pm EDT
Charlotte County

Some content on this site is saved in an alternative format. The following icons link to free Reader/Viewer software:
PDF: | Word: | Excel: