Page Banner

DEP Environmental Emergency Response Contacts

Scroll for More Quick Links
  • Emergency Support Function (ESF 10), report storm-related environmental hazards: 850-921-0223
  • DEP Office of Emergency Response: 850-245-2010
  • Florida Division of Emergency Management, State Watch Office: 1-800-320-0519
  • State Watch Office, non-emergency: 850-815-4001 
DEP Environmental Emergency Response Contacts
Central District Northeast District

Northwest District

Southeast District

Southwest District

South District

Division of Air Division of Waste Management Division of Water Resource Management
DEAR Laboratory District Map
Central District Cell Office
Aaron Watkins
Director
321-297-5258 407-897-2963
Kim Rush
Assistant Director
407-257-8876 407-897-4341
Nathan Hess
Permitting Program Administrator

407-864-7300

407-897-4140
Ashley Gardner
Press Inquiries/Citizen Services
407-276-2400 407-897-2914
Northeast District Cell  Office
Greg Strong
Director
904-591-0243

904-256-1505

Jim Maher
Assistant Director
904-509-5389 904-256-1650
Neil Hornick
Hurricane Coordinator
904-229-6601 904-256-1574
Alisha Simpson
Business Planning
904-635-9435

904-256-1507

Tom Kallemeyn
Permitting Program Administrator
904-300-9307 904-256-1616
Gracie Kennedy
Emergency Response
904-237-6261 904-256-1528
Russell Simpson
Press, Legislative & Citizen Services
904-635-9287 904-256-1653
Northwest Cell Office
Shawn Hamilton
Director

850-776-7485

850-595-0700
Elizabeth Orr
Assistant Director Compliance Assurance
  850-595-0630
Rebecca Lazor
Business Planning/Hurricane Recovery Coordinator
  850-595-0596
Andrew Joslyn
Permitting
  850-595-0671
Michael Fuller
Northwest District Branch Office - Panama City
 

850-767-0040

Brandy Smith
Press/Citizen Services

850-777-0514

850-595-0695

Southeast Cell Office
Jason Andreotta
Acting Director
  561-681-6639

Assistant Director/Compliance Assistance Program
   
Jennifer Davis
Business Planning
 

561-681-6774

Emergency Response
Southeast Fl. Emergency Response
  561-681-6767
Diane Pupa
Permitting Program
 

561-681-6782

Jill Margolius
Press/Citizen Services
561-252-5432 561-681-6753
Southwest Cell Office
Mary Yeargan
Director
813-376-9741 813-470-5701
Kelley Boatwright
Assistant Director
813-967-0848 813-470-5702
Pamala Vazquez
Permitting Program Administrator

813-376-9593

813-470-4706

Charley Oneal
Business Program Administrator

813-967-7478

813-470-5716

Shannon Herbon
Press, Legislative & Citizen Services
813-404-1634 813-470-5707
James Brock
Potable Water and Tanks
  813-470-5737
Eric Peck
Domestic Wastewater
 

813-470-5906

Mike Lynch
ERP
 

813-470-5746

Jamie Arleo
Emergency Response
  813-470-5923
South District Cell Office
Jon Iglehart
Director

239-707-0878

239-344-5651

Jennifer Carpenter
Assistant Director

239-220-7600

239-344-5676

Randal Landers
Business Planning Administrator

239-336-9618

239-344-5659

Megan Mills
Environmental Resources

239-284-3400

239-344-5670

Lina Cerquera
Emergency Response

239-633-5441

239-344-5707

Gus Rios
Marathon Branch Office

305-393-3643

305-289-7081

Terry Cerullo
Press, Legislative & Citizen Services

239-707-0829

239-344-5647

Renee Kwiat
Air
 

239-344-5673

Ryan Snyder
Drinking Water
 

239-344-5695

Gary Maier
Domestic Wastewater
 

239-344-5664

Renee Kwiat
Waste Management
 

239-344-5673

Division of Air Cell Office
Main Office  

850-717-9000

Jeff Koerner
Director
 

850-717-9083

John Dawson
Deputy Director
  850-717-9085
Sandra Veazey
Office of Air Monitoring,
Program Administrator
 

850-717-9042

Hastings Read
Office of Business Planning
Program Administrator

  850-717-9017
Syed Arif
Office of Permitting and Compliance,
Program Administrator
 

850-717-9039

Cindy Mulkey
Siting Coordination Office,
Program Administrator
 

850-717-9110

Hastings Read
Division's Emergency Response
Coordinator
 

850-717-9017

Martin Costello
Division Team Members for the
Florida Emergency Information Line (FEIL)
 

850-717-9040

Division of Waste Management Cell Office
Tim Bahr
Director

850-459-6272

850-245-8790

Teresa Booeshaghi
Assistant Director
850-445-4199 850-245-8930

Natasha Lampkin
Petroleum Restoration Program

850-264-5865

850-245-7525

Bill Burns
Underground Storage Tanks
 

850-245-8842

Teresa Booeshaghi
Waste Cleanup Program 
850-445-4199 850-245-8930
Kim Walker
Permitting and Compliance Assistance Program
850-559-9616 850-245-8934
Cory Dilmore
Solid Waste
850-661-2760 850-245-8712
Glen Perrigan
Hazardous Waste
850-294-2738 850-245-8749
Division of Water Cell Office
Alex Reed
Director
  850-245-8675
Ben Melnick
Deputy Director (Water Facilities Regulation)
  850-245-8340
Lainie Edwards
Deputy Director (Beaches & Natural Resource Programs)
  850-245-7617
Marc Harris
Wastewater and Storm Water Management
 

850-245-8590

Joni Synatschk
Drinking Water and Aquifer Protection
(Includes Underground Injection Control)
 

850-245-8599

Leo Garcia
Compliance and Enforcement
 

850-245-8584

Jim Martinello
Beach Field Services

850-245-7599

Greg Garis
Beaches Inlets & Ports

850-4245-8280

John Coates
Mining
 

850-245-8709

Tim Rach
Submerged Lands and Environmental
Resources Coordination (SLERC)

850-491-9624

850-245-8015

Division of Environmental Assessment
and Restoration (DEAR)
Cell Office
Tom Frick
Director

850-408-1112

850-245-7518

Greg DeAngelo
Deputy Director

850-245-7609

Julie Espy
Water Quality Assessment Program (WQAP)
Program Administrator

850-766-2605

850-245-8416

Alicia Hogue
WQAP - Regional Operational Centers (ROCS)
Tallahassee, Northeast,
and Northwest Environmental Administrator
 

850-245-8553

Kalina Warren
WQAP - Regional Operational Centers (ROCS)
Tallahassee, Northeast,
and Northwest Environmental Administrator
 

407-897-4177

Kevin Coyne
Water Quality Restoration Program (WQRP)
Program Administrator
 

850-245-8555

Erin Rasnake
Water Quality Evaluation & TMDL Program
Program Administrator

850-245-7609

Denise Miller
Office of Watershed Services (OWS)
Environmental Administrator

850-245-8516

Laboratory Cell Office
Dave Whiting
Deputy Director

850-907-5767

850-245-8191

Tim Fitzpatrick
Chemistry Program, Program Administrator

850-567-9113

850-245-8083

Cheryl Swanson
Biology Program, Program Administrator

850-570-4442

850-245-8185

Kathy Lurding
Scientific Support Services Program (SSSP),
Program Administrator

850-766-3941

850-245-8076

Daryll Joyner
Water Quality Standards Program (WQSP),
Program Administrator

850-544-1602

850-245-8431

Share:          
Last Modified:
May 9, 2019 - 10:47am

Some content on this site is saved in an alternative format. The following icons link to free Reader/Viewer software:
PDF: | Word: | Excel: