Page Banner

DEP Events and Public Notices Calendar

You are here

This calendar includes outreach, educational and public noticed events taking place throughout the state. For a full description of this calendar and other DEP event calendars, visit the DEP Calendars Portal.

May 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
Fourth Annual Florida Coastal Management Program Meeting 05/01/19 - 7:00am CDT to 05/02/19 - 4:00pm CDT
 
05/03/19 - 8:00am to 12:00pm EDT
 
05/04/19 - 8:00am to 12:00pm EDT
 
Florida Coastal Management 4th Annual Meeting 05/01/19 - 7:00am CDT to 05/02/19 - 4:00pm CDT
 
Fcmp Annual Meeting 05/01/19 - 7:00am CDT to 05/02/19 - 5:00pm CDT
 
05/01/19 - 9:00am to 12:00pm EDT
 
05/02/19 - 1:00pm to 5:00pm EDT
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
05/07/19 - 3:00pm to 4:30pm EDT
 
05/07/19 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm EDT
 
05/08/19 - 8:00am to 3:30pm EDT
 
 
 
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
 
 
05/17/19 - 8:30am to 5:00pm EDT
 
05/17/19 - 9:00am to 2:00pm CDT
 
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
 
 
 
05/22/19 - 9:00am to 12:00pm EDT
 
05/22/19 - 9:00am to 4:00pm EDT
 
05/23/19 - 9:00am to 12:00pm EDT
 
05/23/19 - 2:00pm to 4:00pm EDT
 
 
 
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
 
 
05/29/19 - 9:00am to 4:00pm EDT
 
 
 
 
 

This calendar includes outreach, educational and public noticed events taking place throughout the state. For a full description of this calendar and other DEP event calendars, visit the DEP Calendars Portal.

May 2019

Fourth Annual Florida Coastal Management Program Meeting

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Florida Coastal Management Program
05/01/19 - 7:00am CDT to 05/02/19 - 4:00pm CDT
Escambia County

Florida Coastal Management 4th Annual Meeting

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Florida Coastal Management Program
05/01/19 - 7:00am CDT to 05/02/19 - 4:00pm CDT
Escambia County

Fcmp Annual Meeting

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Florida Coastal Management Program
05/01/19 - 7:00am CDT to 05/02/19 - 5:00pm CDT
Escambia County

Regional Meetings For Florida Warn

Division of Water Resource Management, Source & Drinking Water Program
05/01/19 - 9:00am to 12:00pm EDT

Regional Meetings For Florida Warn

Division of Water Resource Management, Source & Drinking Water Program
05/02/19 - 1:00pm to 5:00pm EDT

Uf/ifas 2019 Farm Safety Day

South District, South District Compliance Assurance Program
05/03/19 - 8:00am to 12:00pm EDT
Collier County

Public Meeting - St. Petersburg Draft Injection Well Permit

Division of Water Resource Management, Aquifer Protection Program - UIC
05/03/19 - 10:00am to 12:00pm EDT
Pinellas County

Uf/ifas 2019 Farm Safety Day

South District, South District Compliance Assurance Program
05/04/19 - 8:00am to 12:00pm EDT
Collier County

Tmdl Development In Middle St. Johns Basin

Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration, Water Quality Evaluation and TMDL Program
05/06/19 - 2:30pm EDT
St. Johns County

Tmdl Peace River Basin And Withlacoochee River Basin

Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration, Water Quality Evaluation and TMDL Program
05/07/19 - 9:30am EDT
Polk County

Apalachicola Reserve Advisory Committee Meeting

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, National Estuarine Research Reserves - Apalachicola
05/07/19 - 3:00pm to 4:30pm EDT
Franklin County

Public Meeting For Fpl Turkey Point Npdes Renewal Permit

Division of Water Resource Management, Industrial Wastewater Program
05/07/19 - 3:30pm to 6:30pm EDT
Miami-Dade County

Public Meeting For Fpl Turkey Point Npdes Renewal Permit

Division of Water Resource Management, Industrial Wastewater Program
05/07/19 - 3:30pm to 6:30pm EDT
Miami-Dade County

Restore Planning Framework Public Meeting

Division of Water Restoration Assistance, Deepwater Horizon
05/07/19 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm EDT
Leon County

2019 Flood Resiliency Training

South District, South District Compliance Assurance Program
05/08/19 - 8:00am to 3:30pm EDT
Lee County

Cwsrf And Dwsrf Fy 2019 Priority List Management Meeting

Division of Water Restoration Assistance, State Revolving Fund
05/08/19 - 2:00pm to 4:00pm EDT
Leon County

Water Quality Triennial Review Public Workshop/hearing

Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration, Water Quality Standards Program
05/14/19 - 9:00am EDT
Leon County

Charlotte Harbor Aquatic Preserves Snorkeling Ecoventure

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Aquatic Preserve Program
05/14/19 - 10:30am to 12:30pm EDT
Charlotte County

Water Quality Triennial Review Public Workshop/hearing

Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration, Water Quality Standards Program
05/15/19 - 9:00am EDT
Martin County

South District Wastewater Operator Short School

South District, South District Compliance Assurance Program
05/15/19 - 9:00am to 4:00pm EDT
Highlands County

Development Of Draft Tmdls In The Withlacoochee Basin

Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration, Water Quality Evaluation and TMDL Program
05/15/19 - 1:30pm EDT
Marion County

Water Quality Triennial Review Public Workshop/hearing

Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration, Water Quality Standards Program
05/16/19 - 9:00am EDT
Orange County

3rd Annual Environmental Service Business Expo 2019

South District, South District Compliance Assurance Program
05/17/19 - 8:30am to 5:00pm EDT
Lee County

Charlotte Harbor Aquatic Preserves Nature Boat Tour Ecotour

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Aquatic Preserve Program
05/17/19 - 10:00am to 12:00pm EDT
Charlotte County

Dam Owners Workshop

Division of Water Resource Management, Engineering, Hydrology and Geology Program
05/17/19 - 9:00am to 2:00pm CDT
Walton County

Regional Meetings For Florida Warn

Division of Water Resource Management, Source & Drinking Water Program
05/22/19 - 9:00am to 12:00pm EDT

South Distrct - Wastewater Operator Short School

South District, South District Compliance Assurance Program
05/22/19 - 9:00am to 4:00pm EDT
Sarasota County

Regional Meetings For Florida Warn

Division of Water Resource Management, Source & Drinking Water Program
05/23/19 - 9:00am to 12:00pm EDT

SCORP Workgroup Meeting

Division of Recreation and Parks, Office of Park Planning
05/23/19 - 2:00pm to 4:00pm EDT
Leon County

South District Wastewater Operator Short School

South District, South District Compliance Assurance Program
05/29/19 - 9:00am to 4:00pm EDT
Lee County

St. Lucie River And Estuary Bmap Public Meeting

Division of Environmental Assessment and Restoration, Water Quality Restoration Program
05/29/19 - 2:00pm EDT
Leon County

Disaster Debris Management Sites Planning, Monroe County

South District, South District Compliance Assurance Program
05/30/19 - 9:00am to 11:00am EDT
Monroe County

Charlotte Harbor Aquatic Preserves Snorkeling Ecoventure

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Aquatic Preserve Program
05/30/19 - 11:00am to 1:00pm EDT
Charlotte County

Charlotte Harbor Aquatic Preserves Snorkeling Ecoventure

Office of Resilience and Coastal Protection, Aquatic Preserve Program
05/31/19 - 11:00am to 1:00pm EDT
Charlotte County

Some content on this site is saved in an alternative format. The following icons link to free Reader/Viewer software:
PDF: | Word: | Excel: