Page Banner

Acquisition and Restoration Council (ARC) Contacts

 
Hank Vinson, Staff Director
Office of Environmental Services
Division of State Lands
Department of Environmental Protection
3900 Commonwealth Boulevard, M.S. 140
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3000
850-245-2713
 

Agency Council Members

Florida Department of Environmental Protection (Chair)
David Clark, Deputy Secretary for Land and Recreation
Designee for Secretary Noah Valenstein
3900 Commonwealth Blvd., M.S. 44
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3000
850-245-2044
 
Callie DeHaven, Director
Division of State Lands
3900 Commonwealth Blvd., M.S. 100
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3000
850-245-2025
 
Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
Thomas Eason, Ph.D.,  Assistant Executive Director
Designee for Executive Director Eric Sutton
620 South Meridian Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1600
850-488-3831
 
Staff: Tom Houston
Division of Habitat and Species Conservation
2574 Seagate Drive, Suite 203
Tallahassee, Florida 32301
850-487-9573
 
Florida Forest Service
Jim Karels, Director
3125 Conner Boulevard, Room 228
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1650
850-681-5825

Florida Division of Historical Resources
Tim Parsons, Ph.D., RPA, Director
500 South Bronough Street, M.S. 4
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-0250
850-245-6338

Agency Appointee Council Members

Lynetta Usher Griner, Vice Chair (Florida Forest Service)
Griner Usher Land & Timber, Inc.
P.O. Box 1819
Chiefland, Florida 32644
352-493-4221 or 352-493-2568
 
Bill Palmer, Ph.D., President (Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission)
Tall Timbers Research Station and Land Conservancy
13093 Henry Beadel Drive
Tallahassee, Florida 32312
850-893-4153 x226

Gubernatorial Appointee Council Members

Elva Peppers, President
Florida Environmental and Land Services, Inc.
221-4 Delta Court
Tallahassee, Florida 32303
850-385-6255
 
Jack Vogel, President
Natural Resource Planning Services, Inc.
PO Box 564
San Antonio, Florida 33576
352-588-2580
 
Maurice “Mo” Pearson, Vice President
MSE Group, Inc.
5858 South Semoran Boulevard
Orlando, Florida 32822
407-629-8180 x112

Support Staff

Office of Environmental Services
Division of State Lands
Department of Environmental Protection
3900 Commonwealth Blvd., M.S. 140
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3000
 

Ray Spaulding, Chief 850-245-2773

Land Conservation Planning
Paula Allen 850-245-2768
Tom Butler 850-245-2771
James Hamby 904-256-1510
 
Land Management Planning
Keith Singleton 850-245-2760
James Parker 850-245-3045
Simone James 850-245-2727
 
Acquisition and Restoration Council/Conservation Easements
Hank Vinson 850-245-2713

Florida Natural Areas Inventory
1018 Thomasville Road Suite 200-C
Tallahassee, Florida 32303
Dan Hipes, Director
850-224-8207
 
Share:          
Last Modified:
September 6, 2018 - 3:49pm

Some content on this site is saved in an alternative format. The following icons link to free Reader/Viewer software:
PDF: | Word: | Excel: