Page Banner

Final TMDL Reports

These TMDL documents are final reports in support of adopted TMDL rules. 

Waterbody Name(s)

Waterbody Identification Number (WBID)

Nutrient TMDL

Other TMDL    

F.A.C. Rule No.

34th Street Basin, Clam Bayou Drain, Clam Bayou, (East Drainage), and Clam Bayou Drain (Tidal)
1716A, 1716B, 1716C, and 1716D
 
62-304.645
Alachua Sink
2720A
 
62-304.500
Alafia River Above Hillsborough Bay - Tidal Segment 
1621G
 
62-304.605
Allen Creek Tidal 
1604
 
62-304.600
Alligator Creek 
123
 
62-304.325
Alligator Creek 
1574
 
62-304.600
Alligator Lake 
3516A
 
62-304.410
Arlington River
2265A
 
62-304.415
Baker Creek
1522C
 
62-304.610
Bald Eagle Creek - Channelized Stream 
1483
 
62-304.610
Bayou Chico 
846, 846A, 846B, 846CB,
and 848DA
 
62-304.330
Bellows Lake
1579A
 
62-304.600
Bellows Lake Outlet 
1579
 
62-304.600
Big Davis Creek
2356
 
62-304.415
Big Fishweir Creek 
2280
 
62-304.415
Bishop Creek
1569 and 1569A
 
62-304.600
Black Creek  and Peters Creek
2415B, 2415C, and 2444
 
62-304.415
Black Creek Watershed
1024
 
62-304.305
Blackwater Creek
1482
 
62-304.610
Blackwater River
24AB
 
62-304.330
Block House Creek
2207
 
62-304.415
Blue Spring (Volusia County) and Volusia Blue Spring Run (Volusia County)
28933 and 28933A
 
62-304.505
Brushy Creek
4
 
62-304.335
Brushy Creek, Sweetwater Creek, Rocky Creek, and Lower Rocky Creek Fecal Coliform TMDL
1498, 1516, 1507, and 1563
 
62-304.600
Bullfrog Creek  and Little Bullfrog Creek
1666A, 1666, and 1688
 
62-304.600
Butcher Pen Creek
2322
 
62-304.415
C-14 (Cypress Creek Canal), C-13 West (Middle River Canal) , C-13 East (Middle River Canal) , C-12 , New River (North Fork) , New River Canal (South) , North New River, Dania Cut-off Canal , New River Canal South  and C-11 East
3270, 3273, 3274,  3276,  3276A,  3277A, 3277C, 3277E,  3279, and 3281
 
62-304.725
C-8 (Biscayne) Canal, C-7 (Little River) Canal, C-6 (Miami River), C-6 (Miami River) Lower Segment and C-6 (Miami) Canal
 3285, 3287, 3288, 3288B, and 3290
 
62-304.725
Camp Branch
251
 
62-304.325
Cedar Creek (Tidal)  and Cedar Creek
1556 and 1556A
 
62-304.645
Cedar River
2262
 
62-304.415
Chassahowitzka Springs Group, Crab Creek Spring, Chassahowitzka River-Baird Creek, Baird Springs, Ruth Spring and Beteejay
1348Z, 1348D, and 1361B
 
62-304.645
Choctawhatchee River
49F
 
62-304.325
Coastal Springs of Pasco & Hernando Counties: Magnolia-Aripeka Springs Group, Jenkins Creek Spring, and Wilderness-Mud-Salt Springs Group
1391B, 1389, and 1382G
 
62-304.645
Cocohatchee River Estuary
3259A
 
62-304.325
Coral Creek-East Branch
2078B
 
62-304.805
Cormorant Branch
2381
 
62-304.415
Craig Creek
2297
 
62-304.415
Crane Creek
3085 and 3085A
 
62-304.515
Crane Strand Drain
3014
 
62-304.505
Crane Strand Drain and Crane Strand
3085 and 3085A
 
62-304.505
Crescent Lake
2606B
 
62-304.415
Cross Canal North
1625
 
62-304.600
Curlew Creek Freshwater Segment
1538A
 
62-304.645
Curlew Creek Tidal Segment
1538
 
62-304.645
Deep Bottom Creek
2361
 
62-304.415
Deer Creek
2256
 
62-304.415
Deer Lake
1521P
 
62-304.625
DeLeon Spring and Gemini Spring 
2921A and 2893
 
62-304.505(16-17)
Dog Branch
2578  
 
62-304.415
Double Branch
1513
 
62-304.600
Durbin Creek
2365
 
62-304.415
E-1 Canal
3264A
 
62-304.715
East Bay River
701A
 
62-304.330
Eau Gallie River
3082
 
62-304.515
Elevenmile Creek Watershed and Tenmile Creek
489 and 489A
 
62-304.335
Escambia River, Texar Bayou , and Carpenter Creek
10F, 738, and 676
 
62-304.330
Fishing Creek
2324
 
62-304.415
Flat Creek and Sweetwater Creek
487 and 728
 
62-304.310
Flint Creek
1522A
 
62-304.610
Gee Creek , Soldier Creek Reach , and Smith Canal
2994A, 2986, and 2962
 
62-304.505
Gilly Creek, Nonsense Creek , Braden River above Ward Lake , Rattlesnake Slough, and Cedar Creek
1840, 1913, 1914, 1923, and 1926
 
62-304.615
Goat Creek (Marine Segment)
3107A
 
62-304.515
Goodbys Creek
2326
 
62-304.415
Gordon River Extension
3278K
 
62-304.810
Gottfried Creek
2049
 
62-304.805
Greenfield Creek
2240
 
62-304.415
Grog Branch
2407
 
62-304.415
Halifax River
2363B
 
62-304.435
Hatchet Creek
2688
 
62-304.500
Hendry Creek and Hendry Creek Marine
3258B and 3258B1
 
62-304.810
Hendry Creek Marine
3258B1
 
62-304.810
Hillsborough River
1443E
 
62-304.610
Hogan Creek
2252
 
62-304.415
Hogtown Creek
2698
 
62-304.500
Homosassa-Trotter Pumphouse Spring Group, Bluebird Springs and Hidden River Springs, Springs Coast Basin
1345G, 1348A, and 1348E
 
62-304.645
Hopkins Creek
2266
 
62-304.415
Huckleberry Creek
1286
 
62-304.310
Imperial River
3258E
 
62-304.810
Indian River Lagoon and Banana River Lagoon
2963A, 2963B, 2963C, 2963D, 2963E, 2963F, 3044A, 3057A, 3057B, 3057C, 5003B, 5003C, 5003D
 
62-304.515
Indian River Lagoon Tributaries 3028, 3082, 3085A, 3128A, 3129B1, 3129B2, 3129A, 3135A Nutrient TMDL   62-304.520
Jackson Blue Spring and Merritts Mill Pond
180Z and 180A
 
62-304.315
Juniper Creek
682
62-304.305
Kings Bay , Hunter Spring , House Spring , Idiot’s Delight Spring , Tarpon Spring , and Black Spring
1341, 1341C, 1341D, 1341F, 1341G, and 1341H
 
62-304.645
Klosterman Bayou Tidal Segment
1508
 
62-304.645
Lake Apopka
2835D
 
62-304.500
Lake Beauclair
2834C
 
62-304.500
Lake Bonny
1497E
 
62-304.625
Lake Carlton
2837B
 
62-304.500
Lake Cypress
3180A
 
62-304.515
Lake Denham
2832A
 
62-304.500
Lake Dora and Dora Canal
2831B and 2831A
 
62-304.500
Lake Eustis and Haines Creek Reach
2817B and 2817A
 
62-304.500
Lake Griffin
2814A
 
62-304.500
Lake Harris and Little Lake Harris
2838A, 2838B, and 2832
 
62-304.500
Lake Holden
3168H
 
62-304.515
Lake Hollingsworth
1549X
 
62-304.625
Lake Hunter
1543
 
62-304.610
Lake Jackson
3183G
 
62-304.515
Lake Jesup
2981 and 2981A
 
62-304.505
Lake Juliana
1484B
 
62-304.640
Lake Kissimmee
3183B
 
62-304.515
Lake Lena
1501
 
62-304.625
Lake Marian
3184
 
62-304.515
Lake Newnans
2705B
 
62-304.500
Lake Okeechobee
3212A, 3212B, 3212C, 3212D, 3212E, 3212F, 3212G, 3212H, 3212I
 
62-304.700
Lake Roberts
2872A
 
62-304.500
Lake Trafford
3259W
 
62-304.810
Lake Wauberg
2741A
 
62-304.500
Lake Weir
2790A
 
62-304.500
Lake Yale and Yale Canal
2807A and 2807
 
62-304.500
Las Olas Finger Canal System
3226G4
 
62-304.725
Little Black Creek , Peters Creek , and Greene Creek
2368, 2444, and 2478 
 
62-304.415
Little Econ River
3001
 
62-304.505
Little Gully Creek
1039
 
62-304.310
Little Manatee River and South Fork Little Manatee River
1742A and 1790
 
62-304.620
Little Wekiva Canal
3004
 
62-304.506
Little Wekiva River and Little Wekiva Canal
2987 and 3004
 
62-304.506
Lochloosa Lake and Cross Creek
2738A and 2754
 
62-304.415
Long Branch
3030
 
62-304.505
Lower St. Johns River
2213A, 2213B, 2213C, 2213D, 2213E, 2213F, 2213G, 2213H, 2213I, 2213J, 2213K, 2213L, 2213M, and 2213N
 
62-304.415
Marshall Lake
2854A
 
62-304.500
McCoy Creek
2257
 
62-304.415
McKay Creek Tidal and McKay Creek
1633 and 1633B
 
62-304.645
McKay Creek Tidal Segment
1633
Nutrient TMDL
 
62-304.645
Mercury TMDL for the State of Florida (Statewide) Statewide

    Mercury TMDL for the State of Florida 

    EPA Letter of Approval of Mercury TMDL

    62-304.900 
    Mill Creek
    2460
    62-304.415
    Miller Creek
    2287
     
    62-304.415
    Minnow Creek
    130
    62-304.325
    Miramar Creek
    2304
     
    62-304.415
    Moccasin Creek
    1530
     
    62-304.600
    Moncrief Creek
    2228
     
    62-304.415
    Mullet Creek
    1575 and 1575A
     
    62-304.600
    Munson Slough Watershed
    807D
     
     62-304.300
    Munson Slough/Lake Munson Watershed
    807, 807C, and 807D
     
     
     62-304.300
    Mustang Ranch Creek , Turkey Creek, English Creek, and Poley Creek
    1592C, 1578B, 1552, 1583
     
    62-304.605
    Mustang Ranch Creek
    1592C
     
    62-304.605
    New Castle Creek
    2235
     
    62-304.415
    New River
    3506, 3506A, 3506B
    62-304.610
    New River Fecal Coliform
    3506
    62-304.410
    Ninemile Canal
    3237D
     
    62-304.800
    Nonsense Creek
    1913
     
    62-304.615
    North Escambia Bay (WBID 548AA), Judges Bayou (marine WBID 493B), Judges Bayou (freshwater WBID 493A), and Bayou Chico  846 and 846C) 
    548AA,493B, 493A, 846 and 846C
     
    62-304.330
    North Fork St Lucie River
    3194
     
    62-304.705
    North Prong of Alligator Creek
    2071
     
    62-304.805
    Open Creek
    2299
     
    62-304.415
    Orange Lake
    2749A
     
    62-304.500
    Ortega River
    2213P
    62-304.415
    Otter Creek
    819
     
    62-304.315
    Palatlakaha River
    2839
     
    62-304.500
    Palm Coast
    2363D
     
    62-304.435
    Peace Creek Drainage Canal
    1539
     
    62-304.625
    Peace River above Bowlegs Creek
    1623J
     
    62-304.625
    Pellicer Creek
    2580B
     
    62-304.435
    Pinellas Park Ditch No. 1 (Tidal Segment)
    1662
     
    62-304.645
    Pompano Canal
    3271
     
    62-304.726
    Pottsburg Creek  and Julington Creek
    2265B and 2351
     
    62-304.415
    Rainbow Springs and Rainbow Springs Group Run
    1320A and 1320B
     
    62-304.640
    Rattlesnake Slough
    1923
     
    62-304.615
    Ribault River
    2224
     
    62-304.415
    Saint Joes Creek
    1668A
     
    62-304.645
    Sanibel Slough
    2092F1 and 2092F2
     
    62-304.805(4-5)
    Santa Fe River Basin
    3504A, 3520, 3598C, 3626, 3644, 3654, 3671A, 3678A, 3682
     
    62-304.410
    Sherman Creek
    2227
     
    62-304.415
    Sikes Creek
    142
    62-304.325
    Silver Springs, Silver Springs Group , and Upper Silver River
    2772A, 2772C, and 2772E
     
    62-304.500
    Six Middle St. Johns River Segments between the Inlet of Lake Harney  and St. Johns River above Wekiva River
    2964A and 2893C
     
    62-304.505
    Sixteen Mile Creek
    2589
     
    62-304.505
    Smith Canal
    2962
     
    62-304.505
    Southwest Fork Loxahatchee River
    3226C
     
    62-304.710
    Sparkman Branch
    1561
     
    62-304.610
    Spring Lake, Lake Florida, Lake Orienta, Lake Adalaide, Lake Lawne, Silver Lake & Bay Lake in the Wekiva Study Area
    2987A, 2998A, 2998C, 2998E, 3004C, 3004D, and 3004G
     
    62-304.505
    Spruce Creek
    2674A
    62-304.435
    St. Johns River above Lake Poinsett, Lake Hell n’ Blazes, and St. Johns River above Sawgrass Lake
    2893L, 2893Q, 2893X
     
    62-304.510
    St. Lucie Basin
    3193, 3194, 3194B, 3197, 3200, 3210, 3210A, 3211, 3218
     
    62-304.705
    Stevenson Creek
    1567
     
    62-304.645
    Strawberry Creek
    2239
     
    62-304.505
    Suwannee River Basin
    3364, 3368, 3375, 3388, 3389, 3477, 3480, 3401
     
    62-304.400 and 62-304.405
    Suwannee River, Santa Fe River, Manatee Springs, Fanning Springs, Branford Spring, Ruth Spring, Troy Spring, Royal Spring, and Falmouth Spring
    3422, 3422A, 3422B, 3605A, 3605B, 3605C, 3422R, 3422S, 3422J, 3422L, 3422T, 3422U, and 3422Z
     
    62-304.400 and 62-304.405
    Swamp Creek
    427
     
    62-304.305
    Sweetwater Branch
    2711
     
    62-304.500
    Swimming Pen Creek  & Doctors Lake
    2410 and 2389
     
    Sykes Creek/Barge Canal
    3044B
     
    62-304.515
    Tenmile Creek
    3194A
     
    62-304.705
    Terrapin Creek
    2204
     
    62-304.415
    Thirty Mile Creek 
    1639
     
    62-304.605
    Tidal Caloosahatchee
    3240A, 3240B, and 3240C
     
    62-304.800
    Tomoka River
    2634
     
    62-304.435
    Trout Creek and Mill Creek
    1455 and 1542A
     
    62-304.610
    Trout Creek
    3240G
     
    62-304.800
    Trout Lake
    2819A
     
    62-304.500
    Trout River
    2203
     
    62-304.415
    Trout River
    2203A and 2203
     
    62-304.415
    Tumblin Creek
    2718A
     
    62-304.500
    Turkey Creek
    117
     
    62-304.330
    Unnamed Branch
    2156
     
    62-304.425
    Upper Wakulla River
    1006
     
     62-304.300
    Wacissa River and Springs
    3424 and 3424Z
     
    62-304.406
    Wagner Creek
    3288A
     
    62-304.725
    Wahneta Farms Drain Canal
    1580
     
    62-304.625
    Weeki Wachee Spring and Weeki Wachee River
    1382B and 1382F
     
    62-304.645
    Wekiva River &  Rock Springs Run
    2956, 2956A, 2956C, and 2967
     
    62-304.506
    West Palm Beach Canal
    3238
     
    62-304.735
    Williamson Creek
    2316
     
    62-304.415
    Wills Branch
    2282
     
    62-304.415
    Winter Haven Southern Chain of Lakes
    1521, 1521D, 1521E, 1521F, 1521G, 1521H, 1521J, and 1521K
     
    62-304.625
    Yellow River
    30
     
    62-304.330
    Share:          
    Last Modified:
    January 23, 2018 - 11:18am

    Some content on this site is saved in an alternative format. The following icons link to free Reader/Viewer software:
    PDF: | Word: | Excel: